Privacy policy

What is this Privacy Policy for?

This Privacy Policy is for this website [www.mercefernandezlab.com] and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

Document:

This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all Spansih national laws and requirements for users privacy (Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data).

The visit to the website www.mercedesfernandezlab.com does not imply that the user must provide any information about his/her identity and cannot be associated with any particular user. In the event that personal information is supplied, these data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights under that standard of data protection.

Users who provide personal data consent in a clear, precise and unequivocal manner to the present conditions.

  1. Data collection.

The collection of personal data can be made through the forms posted on the website and e-mails that users can refer to Mercedes Fernandez, which will be included in an automated file.

Files owned by Mercedes Fernandez Lab are inscribed in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is accessible by the user or visitor to check the status of those.

Mercedes Fernandez Lab will keep their data once the relationship with the user is finished to meet the required legal obligations. In turn, it will cancel the data collected when no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected. 

  1. Information security.

Mercedes Fernandez Lab has developed all the systems and technical and organizational measures at its disposal, under the rules of protection of personal data, to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the user or visitor.

However, the user or visitor should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. 

  1. Confidentiality and professional secrecy.

Private communications that may occur between Mercedes Fernandez Lab staff and users or visitors will be treated as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technology and by strict internal controls tools.

  1. Links to other websites.

This website may contain links to other sites. It is reported that Mercedes Fernandez Lab does not have any control or bears any responsibility for the policies or measures to protect data from other websites.

  1. Rights of users.

The user may exercise, with respect to the data collected, the rights recognized by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation data and opposition, if relevant.

Rights of cancellation, opposition and revocation of consent to the assignment may be exercised by the user, or anyone representing him/her, by request sent by ordinary mail, signed and accompanied by photocopy of DNI to the legal address of Mercedes Fernandez Lab, above.

Mercedes Fernandez Lab reports that the personal data collected, when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected, will be canceled as established rules of protection of personal data.

If it is necessary to clarify any aspect related to the privacy policy of www.mercedesfernandezlab.com, you can contact Mercedes Fernandez Lab through the following email address: mercefernandez@ub.edu

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies